Meggan Anderson

Meggan Anderson

Birthday: 31 July 1984, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Birth Name: Meggan Alexann Anderson
Height: 178 cm
Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, Meggan Anderson grew up in North Carolina. She always loved being in front of the camera and performing for people. At the age of 17, she graduated high school early and moved to southern California. As a trained classical flutist, Meggan studied in San Diego at California State University San Marcos majoring in the flute.... Show more »
Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, Meggan Anderson grew up in North Carolina. She always loved being in front of the camera and performing for people. At the age of 17, she graduated high school early and moved to southern California. As a trained classical flutist, Meggan studied in San Diego at California State University San Marcos majoring in the flute. It wasn't long before she got noticed.The striking 5'10" redhead landed a runway show with The Gap and Express. She also has modeled for companies such as Von Zipper, American Apparel and Playboy, where she is named one of their Top 100 Girls Of MySpace. She is currently one of Playboy's infamous 'Painted Ladies' where she attends Playboy Mansion events wearing nothing but body paint, heels and a killer smile.As an accomplished actress, Meggan's credits include numerous films and television shows such as Fashion House and Zeke and Luther. As a student of The Groundlings with a knack for comedy, Anderson also has made appearances on comedy shows such as MAD TV, Chuck, and Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! She also has made an appearance on the webseries The Rascal on Sony's comedy site Crackle.com. Meggan co-hosted Geekweek.com's popular weekly podcast Living LA, which gained more than one million viewers. Currently she has been filming comedy sketches for her ever-popular YouTube Channel. Anderson has starred in numerous Independent films such as Starked Out, Red Menace and Louie Laragon and the Mysterious Magical Box. She also has been a bikini model on Deal or No Deal.As the executive and founder of Bold.Sexy.Red. Productions, Meggan is involved with every step of the writing, production and filming process of Bold.Sexy.Red.'s projects, including their current project in production Meggan Anderson: Hypomanic Euphoria, which will feature sketches and short films.Meggan currently resides in Los Angeles and is involved with animal rights activism. Show less «
Meggan Anderson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...