Tim Downie

Tim Downie

Birthday: July1977, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Timothy Richard Downie
Height: 178 cm
English actor and comedy writer Tim Downie was born in 1977. He trained at the Mountview Academy of Theatrical Arts in North London, beginning to write plays whilst in his early twenties. His first commissioned work 'The Dead Moon' became the first non-operatic work to be stages at the Aldeburgh Festival. His sketch show 'The Real Br... Show more »
English actor and comedy writer Tim Downie was born in 1977. He trained at the Mountview Academy of Theatrical Arts in North London, beginning to write plays whilst in his early twenties. His first commissioned work 'The Dead Moon' became the first non-operatic work to be stages at the Aldeburgh Festival. His sketch show 'The Real Brian Blessed' with comedy partner Matt Earley toured Britain to critical acclaim and he has appeared on stage at the King's Head and the Rose as well as the self-explanatory Theatre in a Car. In 2011/2012, he has come to the attention of wider audiences in the television sketch series 'This is Jinsy' and sitcom 'The Royal Bodyguard' where his character,the hapless Yates,is the perpetual victim of bodyguard David Jason's clumsiness. Show less «
Tim Downie's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...