Mason Pike

Mason Pike

Birthday: 27 December 1995, LaGrange, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Mason B. Pike
Height: 180 cm
Mad Man Mason (Mason Pike) is and American Professional Wrestling referee.Born on December 27, 1995 in LaGrange, Ga, in 3rd grade, Pike attended a magnet school for the fine arts until High School. For those 5 years he was a part of the Drama department under the direction of Carol Cain. Pike has worked for Pro-Wrestling companies such as Universal... Show more »
Mad Man Mason (Mason Pike) is and American Professional Wrestling referee.Born on December 27, 1995 in LaGrange, Ga, in 3rd grade, Pike attended a magnet school for the fine arts until High School. For those 5 years he was a part of the Drama department under the direction of Carol Cain. Pike has worked for Pro-Wrestling companies such as Universal Independent Wrestling (UIW), Hulk Hogan's Micro Championship Wrestling, Great Championship Wrestling (GCW), Global Championship Wrestling (GCW), World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), Total Nonstop Action (TNA), Peachstate Wrestling Alliance (PWA), Prosouth Wrestling, Empire Pro Wrestling, Southern Fried Championship Wrestling (SFCW), LaGrange Championship Wrestling (LCW), and more. Pike started in the Professional Wrestling business in 2008 being trained by Chick Donavon. During High School Pike was offered many "extra" roles in feature films and TV Shows. Pike currently is a college student in Atlanta, GA attending Georgia State University (GSU) studying Political Science. While in Atlanta, Pike worked as an extra, Stand In, and Photo Double in various TV Shows and Movies to gain that experience on set lacked in drama courses. He has worked alongside with such stars as: Jack Black, Zac Efron, Vince Vaughn, Kevin Spacey, Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Steve Harvey, Jamie Fox, Ice Cube, Charlie Day, Tracy Morgan, Steve Martin, Vin Diesel, Kristen Stewart, Chris Tucker, Owen Wilson, Katt Williams, Kerri Washington, Zach Galifinakis, and many more! Pike has also worked CLOSELY with directors Greg Nicotero, Ang Lee, and Brett Morgen. With many years of acting experience, Pike has appeared in many TV films and movie roles, although hasn't been offered a principle role yet. Pike claims that after he finishes school he would like to pursue his interest in the wrestling business or law, rather than acting. Show less «
Mason Pike's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...