Todd Tesen

Todd Tesen

Birthday: 1 August 1968, Orange County, California, USA
Birth Name: Todd D. Thiessen
Height: 188 cm
Todd Tesen, (birth name: Todd Thiessen) hails from Detroit, Michigan, USA, where he grew up the oldest of two siblings; his sister, actress Tiffani Thiessen, and younger brother, Schyler Thiessen. He studied theater at Eastern Michigan University where he won many awards in Speech competitions. He was "discovered" on the stage at Chicago&... Show more »
Todd Tesen, (birth name: Todd Thiessen) hails from Detroit, Michigan, USA, where he grew up the oldest of two siblings; his sister, actress Tiffani Thiessen, and younger brother, Schyler Thiessen. He studied theater at Eastern Michigan University where he won many awards in Speech competitions. He was "discovered" on the stage at Chicago's Steppenwolf Theatre Company during a production of "A Clockwork Orange". His looks won him the role of Thaddeus Ross in Ang Lee's Hulk (2003), where he played a younger Sam Elliott in flashbacks. He is also an avid professional cyclist. Show less «
Todd Tesen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...