Barkhad Abdi

Barkhad Abdi

Birthday: 10 April 1985, Mogadishu, Somalia
Birth Name: Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi
Height: 178 cm
Barkhad Abdi was born on April 10, 1985 in Mogadishu, Somalia as Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi. He is an actor, known for Captain Phillips (2013), The Oscars (2014) and Eye in the Sky (2015).
Barkhad Abdi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...