Bruno Bichir

Bruno Bichir

Birthday: 6 October 1967, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Bruno Bichir Nájera
Bruno Bichir is one of the most talented actors working in current Mexican cinema, theater and television. He comes directly from a family of artists, where all of its five members (his parents and his two older brothers) are as well highly recognized actors and directors. Bruno has worked with some of the most important contemporary filmmakers.
Bruno Bichir's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...