Tara Buck

Tara Buck

Birthday: 16 March 1975, Idaho, USA
Birth Name: Tara L. Buck
Height: 164 cm
Tara Buck is an American film, stage and television actress. Tara has built an eclectic resume that runs the gamut from tragedy, comedy, farce, to fantasy.Tara is best known for her role as Ginger, on HBO's gritty Southern vampire drama, True Blood. She first appeared in season one of the series as a guest star but due to Tara's creative ... Show more »
Tara Buck is an American film, stage and television actress. Tara has built an eclectic resume that runs the gamut from tragedy, comedy, farce, to fantasy.Tara is best known for her role as Ginger, on HBO's gritty Southern vampire drama, True Blood. She first appeared in season one of the series as a guest star but due to Tara's creative take on this hilariously tragic character she remained on the series for the entire seven seasons of the show.The stage has always been a home and a source of inspiration for Tara. She has starred in numerous live theater productions including Paula Vogel's Pulitzer Prize winner play, How I Learned To Drive and in the West Coast premiere of Ten Cent Night written by Marisa Wegrzyn. Tara was nominated for the prestigious Ovation Award for her tour de force performance in A Gift From Heaven.Tara also received rave reviews for her skilled performance in the FX series Nip/Tuck as the attention seeking, fake carver victim "Rhea Reynolds". Tara's resume includes a long list of guest star spots on some of the most successful television shows of the last 15 years. In addition to television, she has appeared in a handful of critically acclaimed and diverse independent feature films.Tara lives in Southern California with her husband Chris Pierce who is a professional musician. In addition to the arts, they both share a passion for wine and are co-owners of a boutique wine label called Ledbetter. Ledbetter Wines can be found in some of the best restaurants in California. Show less «
Tara Buck's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...