Jeff Chase

Jeff Chase

Birthday: 17 January 1968, Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Jeffrey L. Sniffen
Height: 201 cm
Born Jeffrey Lance Sniffen. Graduate of Passiac Valley Regional Valley Regional High School Little Falls NJ. Graduate of West Virginia University. Played football for the Mountaineers 1986-1991. Married to Kimberly 1991-2015 (Divorced). One son Cory Chase. Best Known for The Mechanic 2011, Mission Impossible 3, Star Trek 2009, 2013. Favorite Quote ... Show more »
Born Jeffrey Lance Sniffen. Graduate of Passiac Valley Regional Valley Regional High School Little Falls NJ. Graduate of West Virginia University. Played football for the Mountaineers 1986-1991. Married to Kimberly 1991-2015 (Divorced). One son Cory Chase. Best Known for The Mechanic 2011, Mission Impossible 3, Star Trek 2009, 2013. Favorite Quote (unknown) "If you are talking you are not listening." Best advice ever received.... Make your bed in the morning. Show less «
Jeff Chase's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...