J.J. Abrams

J.J. Abrams

Birthday: 27 June 1966, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
Height: 170 cm
J.J. Abrams was born on June 27, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA as Jeffrey Jacob Abrams. He is a producer and writer, known for Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015), Lost (2004) and Super 8 (2011). He has been married to Katie McGrath since 1996. They have three children.
J.J. Abrams's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

J.J. Abrams'S roles