Cody Kennedy

Cody Kennedy

Birthday: 9 December 1991, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Cody Catherine Kennedy
Height: 170 cm
Cody Kennedy is an American actress with a wide range of film and television roles under her belt. As a teen, Cody acted in numerous music videos for top artists like Justin Timberlake', Miley Cyrus, and Steve Aoki. Both David Fincher and Brett Ratner handpicked Cody for their projects. Music videos segued to commercials, including a Sears com... Show more »
Cody Kennedy is an American actress with a wide range of film and television roles under her belt. As a teen, Cody acted in numerous music videos for top artists like Justin Timberlake', Miley Cyrus, and Steve Aoki. Both David Fincher and Brett Ratner handpicked Cody for their projects. Music videos segued to commercials, including a Sears commercial directed by Janusz Kaminski. She smoothly transitioned into print and runway modeling. Cody has been seen in numerous publications nationally and internationally - notable cover and feature as Nylon Magazine's "It Girl" alongside Zooey Deschanel.On the television and film front, Cody gained a strong tween following after guest starring on Disney Channel's "The Suite Life on Deck", playing the coveted role of the Junior Chess Champion of Russia, Sasha Matryoshka. Since then she has appeared on different series such as CSI: NY, The Muppets, Super Fun Night, Madden Girl, and This is Fashion. With a slew of award-winning short films, she captivates audiences with her radiating presence. She has also starred in viral Internet sketches including "Superman Found Footage" and "Shit You've Done in an Uber", produced by Jon FavreauCody costars alongside James Franco and Thomas Mann in Memoria (2015) - portraying the role of Natasha Illichev, the dark object of the desire. Her newest television credits include a recurring role on the Vimeo drama series, Beautiful Fools. A costar in Jason Reitman's Golden Globe nominated HULU original comedy, Casual (2015), and she appears in the seventh season on the TNT's hit crime drama _"Rizzoli & Isles"(2010-2016)_ as the quick witted, Mary Henderson. She stars in Anchor Bay's horror comedy, 'Fog City (2017)' coming to theaters next year. Show less «
Cody Kennedy's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Cody Kennedy'S roles