Asher Monroe

Asher Monroe

Birthday: 18 September 1988, Arlington, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Asher Monroe Book
Height: 178 cm
Although Asher Monroe Book may be new to the Hollywood scene, he has already made a name for himself as a talented actor, singer and accomplished guitarist. Asher got his start in acting back in 2000, when he played the character, "Prince Edward Tudor", live, on-stage in Marc Elliott, Judd Woldin and Ivan Menchell's musical adaptatio... Show more »
Although Asher Monroe Book may be new to the Hollywood scene, he has already made a name for himself as a talented actor, singer and accomplished guitarist. Asher got his start in acting back in 2000, when he played the character, "Prince Edward Tudor", live, on-stage in Marc Elliott, Judd Woldin and Ivan Menchell's musical adaptation of Mark Twain's "The Prince and the Pauper", in Seattle, Washington and St. Paul, Minnesota.Due to his unbelievable singing and musical abilities, Asher was inspired to become an actor at the age of 11, stating that it was his "love for the music which caused him to branch out and expand his abilities to entertain others". His first big break came to him in 2004, when he was signed on to play Gary Cole's son, "Liam", in the ABC Family original movie, Pop Rocks (2004).In "Pop Rocks", Asher was able to show the world how talented he was by not only giving an outstanding job playing the character "Liam", but by also performing and recording the song, "I Want To Be Your Man", for the movie and its soundtrack.Asher's next project will be playing the character "Chris" in the upcoming movie, Come Away Home (2005). Show less «
Asher Monroe's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Asher Monroe'S roles