Michael Desante

Michael Desante

Birthday: 7 August 1962, Palestine
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Desante
Height: 188 cm
Hailing from the Middle East, Michael Desante is an actor, producer and writer classically trained in all his areas of expertise; all delivered with an intellectually charming personality. From "The Hurt Locker," Kathryn Bigelow's critically acclaimed movie, to independent films such as "The Last Stop," "The Road to Em... Show more »
Hailing from the Middle East, Michael Desante is an actor, producer and writer classically trained in all his areas of expertise; all delivered with an intellectually charming personality. From "The Hurt Locker," Kathryn Bigelow's critically acclaimed movie, to independent films such as "The Last Stop," "The Road to Empire" and "The Portal," Michael has produced and worked on shows including The Showtime Emmy and Golden Globe nominated miniseries "Sleeper Cell," portraying Special Agent Alim Saleh. Bitten by the "Acting Bug" as a first grader in Lebanon, a young Michael Desante carried his new found passion for acting with him, when he and his family moved to the United Kingdom. It was here where Michael, at the age of 9, enrolled in the prestigious Fettes College, an exclusive preparatory school founded in 1870. Michael was educated in the same institution as prestigious alumni including, Ex-Prime Minister Tony Blair, Oscar winner Tilda Swinton and James Bond's author Ian Fleming. At 16, Michael was accepted into the renowned Hurtwood House Drama School. While continuing his traditional education, Michael excelled naturally in drama, as well as in athletics, with a brief stint as a professional Rugby player. Upon graduating, Michael moved to the United States to continue his education, where he earned his Master of Business Administration from UCLA. Michael's dedication and passion for acting never wavered, as he signed with his first agent shortly thereafter. Michael resides in Los Angeles with frequent travels to the United Kingdom. Show less «
Michael Desante's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...