Pete Docter

Pete Docter

Birthday: 9 October 1968, Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Peter Hans Docter
Height: 194 cm
Pete Docter was born on October 9, 1968 in Bloomington, Minnesota, USA as Peter Hans Docter. He is a writer and actor, known for Up (2009), Inside Out (2015) and Monsters, Inc. (2001). He is married to Sharon Docter. They have two children.
Pete Docter's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...