Kate Mansi

Kate Mansi

Birthday: 15 September 1987, Calabasas, California, USA
Birth Name: Katharine Theresa Rose Morris
Kate Mansi grew up in Southern California, as the middle child of a large Italian/Irish family. Mansi trained as a dancer from a very young age, in both NY and LA. She joined the Pacific Festival Ballet at just 15 years of age. While in high school, Kate developed an interest in acting, which was nurtured by her drama teacher. Kate went on to study... Show more »
Kate Mansi grew up in Southern California, as the middle child of a large Italian/Irish family. Mansi trained as a dancer from a very young age, in both NY and LA. She joined the Pacific Festival Ballet at just 15 years of age. While in high school, Kate developed an interest in acting, which was nurtured by her drama teacher. Kate went on to study film and public relations at Pepperdine University in Malibu. In 2007, she placed second in the National Womack Speech competition and the following year, she traveled to the Dominican Republic and Haiti to volunteer with Orphanage Outreach. After graduating with a Bachelor of Arts degree from Pepperdine, Kate focused solely on her acting career and appeared on several TV shows, including How I Met Your Mother (2005). Mansi's current work can be seen in several national commercials and print ads, as well as on Days of Our Lives (1965), where she has been a series regular since 2010. Show less «
Kate Mansi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Kate Mansi'S roles