Lino Facioli

Lino Facioli

Birthday: 29 July 2000, Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Birth Name: Lino Schmidek Facioli
Height: 180 cm
Lino was born in Brazil, where he used to live until moving to London in 2005 (aged 4) with both his parents. His father is a graphic artist and animator, his mother an architect and jewellery designer.Being brewed in a creative environment, Lino always showed a very inquisitive nature, and has had since tender age an unusually strong interest in w... Show more »
Lino was born in Brazil, where he used to live until moving to London in 2005 (aged 4) with both his parents. His father is a graphic artist and animator, his mother an architect and jewellery designer.Being brewed in a creative environment, Lino always showed a very inquisitive nature, and has had since tender age an unusually strong interest in wearing costumes and performing characters.Aged 7 he said that he wanted to become an actor and take part in films to his mother, who then enrolled him at a drama school where he got an agent. Following this he was invited to audition for a major film by director Charles Shyer, who was so taken with Lino that he wrote a special part for him as an additional leading role.So far Lino was lucky enough to have got a wide range of roles in various different projects: from comedy to drama, feature and short films, TV and stage (where he performed opposite Imogen Stubbs, playing her son and title character of Henrik Ibsen's "Little Eyolf").Appart from acting, Lino loves reading, writing, drawing, riding, traveling and photography. He also loves roller skating and is enjoying his Aikido classes. Show less «
Lino Facioli's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...