Jeffrey Byron

Jeffrey Byron

Birthday: 28 November 1955, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Timothy Paul Stafford
Height: 188 cm
Jeffrey Byron has starred in a variety of movie and television roles and is also focusing his attention on writing and producing.The writer has crafted four screenplays, "Stan The Man," The Eye's Have It," "Being Robert Parker" and the recently completed "A Deer In Headlights."The producer is developing the w... Show more »
Jeffrey Byron has starred in a variety of movie and television roles and is also focusing his attention on writing and producing.The writer has crafted four screenplays, "Stan The Man," The Eye's Have It," "Being Robert Parker" and the recently completed "A Deer In Headlights."The producer is developing the works of his late stepfather, novelist Robert Nathan, one of the most revered American authors of the 20th century. Jeffrey controls the rights to over 40 Nathan novels and is developing them into feature films, television movies and TV series. He has also just launched his new website. Three Nathan Novels are in advanced development. "Stonecliff", "Juliet In Mantua" and "The River Journey."Jeffrey also just finished producing his first documentary, "The Silent Angel," and co wrote, produced and starred in the pilot presentation, "Enough About Jack."Jeffrey also controls the rights to Dr. Lawrence Farwell's life story. Farwell is the creator of Brain Fingerprinting, a new state of the art technology used to implicate the guilty and exonerate the innocent in a crime investigation. Byron is developing this into a alternative programming television series.The photo artist has launched a new business venture. "J. Byron Photo Artist & Design." Jeffrey shoots portraits, still life and other unique images and mounts them on canvas.Lastly - Jeffrey comes from a distinguished show business family. His late mother was actress Anna Lee, his stepfather was the aforementioned Robert Nathan, and his godfather was legendary film director, John Ford. Show less «
Jeffrey Byron's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...