Isaac Hempstead Wright

Isaac Hempstead Wright

Birthday: 9 April 1999, England, UK
Birth Name: Isaac William Hempstead
Height: 180 cm
Isaac has been acting since he was age 11. Currently, he is still studying at school and balancing acting jobs.Isaac Hempstead-Wright is an English actor. Beginning his professional acting career at the age of eleven, Hempstead-Wright is best known for his role as Bran Stark on the HBO series Game of Thrones, which earned him a Young Artist Award n... Show more »
Isaac has been acting since he was age 11. Currently, he is still studying at school and balancing acting jobs.Isaac Hempstead-Wright is an English actor. Beginning his professional acting career at the age of eleven, Hempstead-Wright is best known for his role as Bran Stark on the HBO series Game of Thrones, which earned him a Young Artist Award nomination as Best Young Supporting Actor in a TV SeriesHe started acting in commercials, and studied acting at the Kent Youth Theatre in Canterbury, England.He made it his screen debut in the horror film, The Awakening (2011). But, the big break came when he was cast as Bran Stark on Game of Thrones (2011), which earned him two Screen Actors Guild Awards nominations as Oustanding Performance by an Ensemble in Drama Series at the 18th and 20th Screen Actors Guild Awards Show less «
Isaac Hempstead Wright's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Isaac Hempstead Wright'S roles