James J. Fuertes

James J. Fuertes

Birthday: 14 February 1982, Florida, USA
Birth Name: James Jonathan Fuertes
Height: 188 cm
James Fuertes began his acting career during his undergraduate years at Liberty University. After watching a performance of Oklahoma, and having a crush on one of the lead performers, he decided the best way to get to know her would be to audition for the next play offered at the college.Within the next month, he had auditioned and won roles for th... Show more »
James Fuertes began his acting career during his undergraduate years at Liberty University. After watching a performance of Oklahoma, and having a crush on one of the lead performers, he decided the best way to get to know her would be to audition for the next play offered at the college.Within the next month, he had auditioned and won roles for the next upcoming plays which included Macbeth, one musical and one comedy and was given an award for the best reason to join theater: "to get the girl." Show less «
James J. Fuertes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...